Ct. Civ. R. 56(c). 2 Hammond v. Colt Indus. Operating Corp, 565 A.2d 558, 560 (Del. Super. 1989). 3 Super. Ct. Civ. R. 560:). 4 Wanner: v. Kr'ger, 22:3 A.2d 238, 239 (Del. 1967). 5 Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 US. 317, 322 (I986). ANALYSIS 16 Del. C. 909 Section 909 of title 16 of the Delaware Code provides: No legally recognized privilege, except that between attorney and client and that between priest and penitent in a sacramental confession, shall apply to situations involving known or suspected child abuse, neglect, exploitation or abandonment and shall not constitute grounds for failure to report as required by 903 of this title or to give or accept evidence in any judicial proceeding relating to child abuse or neglect. (Emphasis added.) Neither party has presented the Court with any legislative history indicating why the General Assembly chose the language ?between priest and penitent in a sacramental confession,? as opposed to more ecumenical religious terms. The terms are not de?ned. Therefore, they will be given their common meaning.