Nationalist Movement, 505 U.S. 123 (1992) (permit for protest march). In addition, plaintiffs are mistaken in arguing that the State Department’s processing times render the scheme an impermissible prior restraint. See Appellants’ Br. 52-55. Plaintiffs have not sought a license in this case and present only general arguments about the pace of licensing decisions, without any concrete factual context. Moreover, on its face, the licensing determination appropriately involves considerations of numerous difficult questions of national security or foreign policy. See 22 U.S.C. § 2778(a)(2) (requiring consideration of “whether the export of an article 34 Case: 15-50759 Document: 00513377715 Page: 45 Date Filed: 02/11/2016 would contribute to an arms race, aid in the development of weapons of mass destruction, support international terrorism, increase the possibility of an outbreak or escalation of conflict, or prejudice the development of bilateral or multilateral arms control or nonproliferation agreements or other arrangements.”). Given the stakes and the complexity of the issues involved, there is no basis for plaintiffs’ apparent view that such determinations must be made hastily.