See Morgan, 557 S.W.2d at 515. However, the term addressed by Morgan was “material fact,” which was not purported to be defined elsewhere in the TSA and had a meaning clear from the remainder of the text, “omi(ssion) to state a 28 material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading.” Id. There is no such clarifying context surrounding the term “Investment Adviser Representative” in § 581-29(I), which merely states that “a person who shall (I) render services as an investment adviser or an investment adviser representative without being registered as required by this Act shall be deemed guilty of a felony and on conviction of the felony shall be sentenced to pay a fine of not more than $5,000 or imprisonment in the penitentiary for not less than two or more than 10 years, or by both the fine and imprisonment.” TSA § 581-29(I).