Act 620 § (A)(2)(a) (codified at La. Rev. Stat. § 40:1061.10(A)(2)(a)) (the “admitting privileges requirement”). “Active admitting privileges” means that “the physician is a member in good standing of the medical staff of a hospital that is currently licensed by the department, with the ability to admit a patient and to provide diagnostic and surgical services to such patient.” Ibid.