(Id. at 6.) Zakrasek presents a different environmental issue: He says that Dakota Access did not address climate change in its business case or its environmental mitigation plans. (Tr. 158, 1597.) Pursuant to Iowa Code § 479B.1, the Board must “protect landowners and tenants from environmental or economic damages which may result from the construction, operation, or maintenance of a hazardous liquid pipeline.” Zakrasek says the only way to do that is to deny the permit. (In.