(Pr’ed F’dings 1st Mot. N. Tr. Ex. 82 at 1706.) Contrary to the Commonwealth’s contention that their case was merely enhanced by Nagle’s testimony, their entire case rested on the testimony of Nagle; without Nagle, Holmes’ testimony as an immunized co-conspirator would not have passed the threshold test created by M.G.L. 233, § 20I, which states that “no defendant in any criminal proceeding shall be convicted solely on the testimony of, or the evidence produced by, a person granted immunity...” Because the Commonwealth had no evidence linking Rodwell to the crime other than the testimony of the immunized co-conspirator (Holmes), their entire case rested on the testimony of Nagle; the law “require[s] that there be some evidence in support of the testimony of an immunized witness on at