Regulations at 24 CFR § 206.27(b)(2) states, in part, that “[t]he mortgagor shall maintain hazard insurance on the property in an amount acceptable to the Secretary and the mortgagee.” In addition, § 206.27(b)(6) states that “[t]he mortgagor must pay taxes, hazard insurance premiums, ground rents and assessments in a timely manner, except to the extent such property charges are paid by the mortgagee in accordance with § 206.205.” Section 206.205(c) states, in part, that, “[i]f a pattern of missed payments occurs, the mortgagee may establish procedures to pay the property charges from the mortgagor’s funds as if the mortgagor elected to have the mortgagee pay the property charges under this section.” Section 206.205(c) also provides that the mortgagee may make payments on behalf of the mortgagor from the mortgagor’s available funds (i.e., mortgagor’s remaining principal limit).