Defendant   Bishop   argues   that   there   is   no   proof   that   he   “actually   caused   any   injuries”  to  the  victim or possessed a firearm. Defendant Robinson also argues that there is no evidence that she possessed a firearm. However, the victim specifically testified that he witnessed all of the defendants hit him, including Defendant Bishop. Nonetheless, the evidence is sufficient to hold all of the defendants criminally responsible for all crimes that occurred,  which  was  correctly  included  in  the  trial  court’s  jury  charge. Under Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-11-402, a defendant is criminally responsible for an offense committed by the  conduct  of  another  person  if,  “with  intent  to   promote or assist the commission of the offense, or to benefit in the proceeds or results of the offense, the [defendant] solicits, directs, aids, or attempts to aid another person to commit  the  offense.” Clearly,  the  defendants  went  to  the  victim’s  home  with  the  shared   purpose of confronting, intimidating, and beating him.