Rev. Stat. Ann. § 15:1403(B) (enhancing punishment for a felony “committed   for   the   benefit   of,   at   the   direction of, or in association with any criminal street gang, with the intent to promote, further,  or  assist  in  the  affairs  of  a  criminal  gang”);;  Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 750.411u (enhancing   punishment   when   a   person   “who is an associate or a member of a gang commits   a   felony   or   attempts   to   commit   a   felony   and   the   person’s   association   or   membership in the gang provides the motive, means, or opportunity to commit the felony, the  person  is  guilty   of  a  felony”);;   see also Fla. Stat. Ann. § 874.04; Iowa Code Ann. § 723A.2; Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.229; Miss. Code Ann. § 97-44-19; Mo. Ann. Stat. § 578.425; Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 193.168; Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 71.02; Utah Code Ann. § 76-3-203.1; Va.