a particular criminal gang’s area, adopts their style or dress, their use of hand signs or their tattoos and associates with known criminal gang members; (E) Is identified as a criminal gang member by an informant of previously untested reliability and the identification is corroborated by independent information; (F) Has been arrested more than once in the company of identified criminal gang members for offenses that are consistent with usual criminal gang activity; or (G) Is identified as a criminal gang member by physical evidence such as photographs or other documentation[.] T.C.A. § 40-35-121(a)(2). The  statute  defines  a  “criminal  gang”  as  “a  formal  or  informal   ongoing organization, association or group consisting of three (3) or more persons that has . . . [a]s one (1) of its activities the commission of criminal acts; and [t]wo (2) or more members who, individually or collectively, engage in or have engaged in a pattern of criminal gang activity[.]”     T.C.A. § 40-35-121(a)(1)(A)-(B).