Aside from the firearm conviction, the two -54- separate drug convictions are sufficient to make Defendant Bishop a multiple offender because they occurred on different days. In his appellate brief, Defendant Bishop makes a passing assertion that the trial court   “neglected   to   determine   both   whether   the   convictions   .   .   .   were   ‘within the conviction  class,  a  higher  class,  or  within  the  next  two  (2)  lower  felony  classes.’”    Section 40-35-106(b)(5)   states   that   “[i]n   the   event   that   a   felony   from   a   jurisdiction   other   than   Tennessee is not a named felony in this state, the elements of the offense shall be used by the  Tennessee  court  to  determine  what  classification  the  offense  is  given.”    Although  the   trial court did not expressly consider whether the federal convictions had Tennessee analogues, Defendant Bishop has not suggested or shown that there was any violation of the statute by utilizing those convictions to establish his offender classification.