Code Ann. § 16-15-4(b) (enhancing punishment for enumerated   offenses   committed   “with   the   intent   to   obtain   or   earn   membership   or   maintain  or  increase  .  .  .  status  or  position  in  a  criminal  street  gang”);;  Idaho Code Ann. § 18-8503 (enhancing  punishment  for  enumerated  offenses  “committed for the benefit or at the   direction   of,   or   in   association   with,   any   criminal   street   gang   member”);;   Ind.