The requirements of the statute were satisfied because there were judgments for three drug-related felony convictions15 which occurred on different occasions within a period of five years and which were committed by at least two individuals as required by the statute.16 Section 40-35-121(a)(3)(A)(ii) defines an eligible criminal gang offense as any   crime   that   “results,   or   was   intended   to   result,   in   the   defendant’s   receiving   income,   benefit, property, money or anything of value . . . from the illegal sale . . . of a controlled substance  .  .  .  .” 15 Bekweri William Bost was convicted of possession of cocaine not over .5 grams with intent to sell, which was committed on September 24, 2005. James H. Coney was convicted of attempted possession of cocaine with intent to sell, which was committed on