The contents of the gang file relied upon by Detective Walker were admitted into evidence. 1. Defective Presentment Defendants Bonds, Bishop, and Sullivan argue that the trial court erred in refusing to dismiss this case because the criminal enhancement charges were not included in the presentment to the grand jury. Counsel for Defendant Bonds told the trial court that he had only received counts one through eight at the arraignment and did not learn of the gang enhancement charges until shortly before the hearing date. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-121(g) provides: If the defendant is charged with a criminal gang offense and the district attorney general intends to seek enhancement of the punishment under subsection (b), (c) or (e), the indictment, in a separate count, shall specify, charge and give notice of the subsection under which enhancement is alleged applicable and of the required prior convictions constituting the gang’s pattern of criminal gang activity. Questions  of  law  presented  by  a  trial  court’s  ruling  on  a  motion  to  dismiss  an  allegedly   defective indictment or presentment are reviewed de novo with no presumption of correctness. See State v. Sherman, 266 S.W.3d 395, 403 (Tenn. 2008).