For example, the third paragraph of the September 29, 1970 Amendment to Articles of Incorporation of the Youngstown State University Foundation provides that one of the purposes of the foundation is “[t]o receive, hold and use the assets transferred to the Corporation by the Youngstown [State] University[.]” Assuming that the “assets transferred to” the foundation from the university constitute public money as defined in R.C. 117.01(C), then the funds and accounts into which those moneys are deposited may be audited by the Auditor of State pursuant to R.C. 117.10(A). Those assets are public money under R.C. 117.01(C) insofar as the moneys are received or collected by a public official of the state college or university. See generally R.C. 117.01(E) (defining “public official” as “any officer, employee, or duly authorized representative or agent of a public office”). The other funds and accounts of the foundation may be subject to audit pursuant to R.C. 117.10(A)(3), for example, if the Auditor of State determines that all of the revenue of the foundation constitutes public money as defined in R.C. 117.01(C).