Cobb County, 285 F .3d 1319 ( 11th Cir. 2002), does not support their argument. Like the Texas statute, the Georgia statute at issue in Cobb County prohibited both the advertisement and the dissemination of obscene devices . GA . CODE § 16-12-80(a); Cobb County, 285 F .3d at 1321 . But unlike §43 .23(g), the Georgia statute's affirmative defense applied exclusively to dissemination . GA . CODE § 16-12-80(e) ("It is an affirmative defense under this Code section that dissemination ofthe material was restricted to . . . [a] person whose receipt of such material was authorized in writing by a licensed medical practitioner or psychiatrist .") (emphasis added) ; Cobb County, 285 F .3d at 1324. The Eleventh Circuit recognized that, under the Georgia statute, an obscenedevice retailer could lawfully sell, but not advertise, certain products-and that the statute thus partially restricted speech about lawful activity . Cobb County, 285