L. 114-23, § 402(a) (2015), codified at 50 U.S.C. § 1872(a). 13 14 15 16 • Any “decision, order, or opinion issued by the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court or the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court of Review (as defined in section 601(e)),” issued from June 2, 2015 to present, “that includes a significant construction or interpretation of any provision of law, including any novel or significant construction or interpretation of the term ‘specific selection term.’” USA FREEDOM Act, Pub. L. 114-23, § 402(a) (2015), codified at 50 U.S.C. § 1872(a). 17 18 19 20 32. 21 fee waiver. 22 33. 24 In a letter dated March 7, 2016, Plaintiff filed another FOIA request with the National Security Division of the DOJ (March 7 FOIA).