Id. 3511(b)(1)(C) (2016).7 The amended statute also provides that a recipient of an NSL "may, in the United States district court for the district in which that person or entity does business or resides, petition for an order modifying or setting aside the and that "[t]he court may modify or set aside the request if compliance would be unreasonable, oppressive, or otherwise unlawful." Id. at 3511(a) (2016). In addition, amended section 3511(b) requires that in. the event of judicial review, the government's application for a nondisclosure order must be accompanied by a certi?cation from a speci?ed government of?cial "containing a statement of speci?c facts indicating that the absence of a prohibition of disclosure under this subsection may result in~? (A) a danger to the national 7 As discussed. infra, the statutory requirement of "expeditious" judicial review differs from the recrprocal notice procedure discussed in John Doe, Inc. v.