The Second Circuit held that this Freedman factor would be satis?ed if the government were to notify NSL recipients that if they objected to the nondisclosureorder within ten days, the government would seek judicial review of the nondisclosure restriction within thirty days. John Doe, Inc, 549 F.3d at 883. I i The amended statute largely incorporates the Second Circuit's suggestions on this point. Section 2709(d)(2) requires that an NSL "include notice oi? the availability of judicial review," and section 3511(b)(2) provides that if a recipient noti?es the government that it wishes to have a court review a nondisclosure requirement, within 30 days "the Government shall apply for an order prohibiting the disclosure of the existence or contents of the relevant request or order." 18 U.S.C. ?2709(d)(2) (2016); 18 U.S.C. 3511(b)(2) (2016).