but could not submit the relevant procedures to this Court for review under section 1805C. Such an interpretation would be contrary to the evident intent of Congress to ensure oversight of each such acquisition through this Court's review of the relevant TOP SECRETNCOMINTl/ORCON,NOFORN 25 FSC 046 Approved for public release by the ODNI 20160408 'fOI' SECRET/JCOMINTHORCON,NOFORN In addition, the Protect America Act expressly requires this Court to order the Government to file new targeting procedures if this Court deems those procedures insufficient in the course of its review under under section 1805C. See SO U.S.C. § 1805C(c) (requiring this Court to "issue an order directing the Government to submit new procedures within 30 days or cease any acquisitions under section 1058 that are implicated by the court's order" if it finds the Government's determination regarding its targeting procedures to be clearly erroneous).