Plaintiff and the Subclass would not have purchased Starbucks Cold Drinks or paid the price they did, had the true facts been known. 26 Case: 1:16-cv-04705 Document #: 1 Filed: 04/27/16 Page 27 of 29 PageID #:27 COUNT VII Violation of the Illinois Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act 815 ILCS 510/2, et seq. 105. Plaintiff hereby incorporates by reference the allegations contained in all preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. 106. Plaintiff brings this claim individually and on behalf of the proposed Subclass against Defendant. 107. The Illinois Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act, 815 ILCS 510/2, et. seq. makes it unlawful to “advertise[] goods or services with intent not to sell them as advertised.” 815 ILCS 510/2(a)(9). It is also unlawful to “engage[] in any other conduct which similarly creates a likelihood of confusion or misunderstanding.” Id. at (a)(12). 108. As detailed throughout Plaintiff’s Complaint, Starbucks, as the manufacturer, distributer, and/or seller represented that Starbucks’ Cold Drinks contained “12 fl. oz.” for a Tall, “16 fl. oz.” for a Grande, “24 fl. oz.” for a Venti, and “30 fl. oz.” for a Trenta. 109. In