Again, “the presentation of sufficient evidence to convict at trial renders any erroneous bindover decision harmless.” People v Bennett, 290 Mich App at 481. V. CONCLUSION Defendant has failed to establish that any of the claims of error raised on appeal warrant relief. 3 Notably, MCL 752.796(2) also provides, “This section does not prohibit a person from being charged with, convicted of, or punished for any other violation of law committed by that person while violating or attempting to violate this section, including the underlying offense.” -7- Affirmed. Christopher M. Murray Diane Stephens Michael J. Riordan