See O.C.G.A. § 16-7-1(c). As for criminal trespass, as possibly relevant in this case, a person violates the law if he “knowingly and maliciously interferes with the possession or use of the property of another person without consent of that person.” O.C.G.A. § 16-721(a) (emphasis added). Alternatively, a person commits this offense if he “knowingly and without authority” either “[e]nters upon the land or premises of another person . . . for an unlawful purpose,” O.C.G.A. § 16-7-21(b)(1) (emphasis added), or “[e]nters upon the land or premises of another person . . . after receiving, prior to such entry, notice from the owner [or] rightful occupant . . . that such entry is forbidden . . . ,” O.C.G.A. § 16-7-21(b)(2) (emphasis added).