COUNT TWO (Discrimination in Voter Registration Standards, Practices and Procedures in Violation of 52 U.S.C. § 10101(a)(2)(A) and 42 U.S.C. § 1983) 68. The factual allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs are incorporated into Count Two, as though fully set forth herein. 69. Plaintiffs assert a claim pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 1983 for violation of 52 U.S.C. § 10101(a)(2)(A). 70. 52 U.S.C. § 10101(a)(2)(A) provides that: “No person acting under color of law shall--(A) in determining whether any individual is qualified under State law or laws to vote in any election, apply any standard, practice, or procedure different from the standards, practices, or procedures applied under such law or laws to other individuals within the same county, parish, or similar political subdivision who have been found by State officials to be qualified to vote[.]” 71. Section 18:105(B)’s documentary proof of citizenship requirement for naturalized U.S. citizens registering to vote is a “standard, practice, or procedure” which is “different from 20 Case 3:16-cv-00305-BAJ-RLB Document 1 05/04/16 Page 21 of 26 the standards, practices, or procedures