The ALJ determined that Castro’s withdrawal after OFLC granted certification of its application did not excuse its obligation to pay the required certification fee and, because the fee is non-refundable under 20 C.F.R. § 655.163, Castro is not entitled to a refund of the fee. 35 We agree. The INA specifically states that the “Secretary of Labor may require by regulation, as a condition of issuing the certification, the payment of a fee to recover the reasonable costs of processing applications for certification.” 36 In accordance with the INA, 20 C.F.R. § 655.163 requires an employer to pay “in a timely manner a non-refundable fee upon issuance of the certification granting the Application.” 37 Thus, 20 C.F.R. § 655.163 is consistent with the INA in requiring payment of a fee once a certification granting an application for H-2A workers has been issued.