Tr. 63-64. -10- DISCUSSION In order to be eligible for H-2A temporary labor certification, an employer must establish that it has a need for agricultural services or labor to be performed on a temporary or seasonal basis. 20 C.F.R. § 655.161(a). The only issue before me is whether the Employer has established a temporary or seasonal need for workers. The applicable regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 655.103(d) provides: Definition of a temporary or seasonal nature. For purposes of this subpart, employment is of a seasonal nature where it is tied to a certain time of year by an event or pattern, such as a short annual growing cycle or a specific aspect of a longer cycle, and requires labor levels far above those necessary for ongoing operations. Employment is of a temporary nature where the employer’s need to fill the position with a temporary worker will, except in extraordinary circumstances, last no longer than 1 year. In determining whether a job opportunity that is the subject of an application is temporary, “[i]t is not the nature or the duties of the position which must be examined to determine the temporary need.