It took several months to receive the requested data from CDOC and several more months for one of our experts to process and analyze the data. 59 Pifer SCCF Tables (Aug. 2014-Jan 2015 and Feb-April 2015, Weekly % Refusal Rates). 60 Id. 61 Pifer SCCF Tables (Feb-April 2015, Weekly Out-of-cell Time). 62 Pifer SCCF Tables (Feb-April 2015, Weekly # of Inds w 0 Hours). 63 C.R.S. § 17-1-113.8(2) established a “serious mental illness in long-term isolated confinement work group” to “advise the department on policies and procedures related to the proper treatment and care of offenders with serious mental illness in long-term isolated confinement, with a focus on persons with serious mental illness in long-term isolated confinement.” 64 Pifer SCCF Tables (Aug. 2014-Jan 2015 and Feb-April 2015, Weekly Refusal % Ind Contacts); CDOC CCF RTP Therapeutic Time Out-of-cell – By Month, September 2014-March 2015 (Individual Therapy). 65 See, e.g., T.A. Kupers, TREATING THOSE EXCLUDED FROM THE SHU, 12 Correctional Mental Health