As set out above, although the superior court did not err in considering Parmelee's stated intent' in deciding whether to exercise its equitable injunctive authority regarding individual employee's requests for protection, the version of the PRA in effect at the time Parmelee made the requests at issue in this case prohibits consideration of such reasons in analyzing Whether records are statutorily exempt from disclosure. The PRA contains specific exemptions from disclosure for certain categories of public records. RCW 42.56.2l0. Specifically, RCW 42.56.230(2) provides that "[p]ersonal information in files _maintained for employees . of any public agency to the extent that disclosure would violate their right to privacy" is exempt from public inspection and copying. Under the-PRA,-a person's right to privacy under RCW 42.56.050 is violated ffonly ifdisclosure of information about the person: (1) Would be highly offensive to a reasonable person, and (2) is not of legitimate concernto the public."