Though it may certainly be that such monitoring of a law abiding citizen would be unreasonable, on balance the strong public interest in the benefit of monitoring those convicted of CSC II against a child under the age of 13 outweighs any minimal impact of defendant's reduced privacy interest. C. DOUBLE JEOPARDY Finally, defendant argues that the punishment of lifetime electronic monitoring, and concomitant cost, violate the state and federal Double Jeopardy Clauses. Article 1, Section 15 of our Constitution provides, in pertinent part, that "[n]o person shall be subject for the same offense to be twice put in jeopardy," Const 1963, art 1, ? 15, whereas the Fifth Amendment to the United States Constitution provides, in pertinent part, that no person shall "be subject for the same offence to be twice put in jeopardy of life or limb," US Const, Am V. The double jeopardy prohibition "(1) [] protects against a