D. Section 141 of the Code provides: For any licensee holding a license issued by a board under the jurisdiction of a department, a disciplinary action taken by another state, by any agency of the federal government, or by another for any act substantially related to the practice regulated by the California license, may be ground for disciplinary action by the reSpective state licensing board. A certi?ed copy of the record of the disciplinary action taken against the licensee by another state, an agency of the federal government, or by another country shall be conclusive evidence of the events related therein. Nothing in this section shall preclude a board from applying a speci?c statutory provision in the licensing act administered by the board that provides for discipline based upon a disciplinary action taken against the licensee by another state, an agency of the federal government, or another country.? in.) ?rmicnfinn 4. Section 125 .3 of the Code states, in pertinent part, that the Board may request the administrative law judge to direct a licentiate found to have committed a violation or violations of the licensing act to pay a sum not to exceed the reasonable costs of the investigation and