CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. Th~ ·Board has jurisdiction over this action pursuant to KRS 311.591 and KRS 311.595. 2. The administrative hearing in this action was conducted pursuant to the provisions of KRS Chapter 13B and KRS 311.591. 3. Under KRS 13B.090(7), the Board had the burden to prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the allegations contained in the Complaint are true. 4. The Board has met its burden in this case. 5. Pursuant to KRS 311.595(5), a physician is subject to discipline if he has "been found by the board to have had sexual contact as defined in KRS 510.010(7) with . a. patient while the patient was under the care of the physician." 6. "Sexual contact" is defined as "any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying the sexual desire of either party."