KRS 510.010(7). 7. Under the American Medical Association's Ethical Opinion 8.14 (March 1992), Sexual Misconduct in the Practice of Medicine, "sexual contact that occurs concurrent with the patient-physician relationship constitutes sexual misconduct." 8. Norsworthy engp.ged in sexual contact with a patient in violation of KRS 25 311.595(5) by requesting the complainant to lift her bra and by placing his hand on her breast when such conduct was not necessary to listen to her chest with a stethoscope. 9. Pursuant to KRS 311.595(9), a physician is subject to discipline if he has "engaged in dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public or any member .thereof." 10. Under KRS 311.597(4), the term "dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct" includes "conduct which is calculated or has the effect of bringing the medical profession into disrepute, including but not limited to ... any departure from, or failure to conform to the principles of