Section 2: ALLEGED VIOLATIONS 2.1 The violations alleged in this section constitute grounds for disciplinary action, pursuant to RCW 18.130.180 and the imposition of sanctions under 18.130.160. 2.2 The facts alleged in paragraphs 1.2, 1.44, and 1.48 constitute unprofessional conduct in violation of RCW 18.130.180(1) and which provides in part: The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person's and (13) Misrepresentation or fraud in any aspect of the conduct of the business or profession" 2.3 The facts alleged in paragraphs 1.3 through 1.9, 1.13, through 1.32, 1.34, 1.36 through 1.38, 1.40 through 1.43, 1.45 through 1.47, 1.49 and 1.54 constitute unprofessional conduct, in violation of RCW which provides in part: Incompetence, negligence, or malpractice which results in injury to