Section 2: ALLEGED VIOLATIONS 2.1 The violations alleged in this section constitute grounds for disciplinary action, pursuant to RCW 18.130.180 and the imposition of sanctions under 18.130.160. 2.2 The facts alleged in paragraphs 1.2, 1.44, 1.48, and 1.56 constitute unprofessional conduct in violation of RCW 18.130.180(1) and which provides in part: The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person's and (13) Misrepresentation or fraud in any aspect of - the conduct of the business or profession? 2.3 The facts alleged in paragraphs 1.3 through 1.9, 1.13, through 1.32, 1.34, 1.36 through 1.38, 1.40 through 1.43, 1.45 through 1.47, 1.49, 1.54 and 1.57 constitute unprofessional conduct, in violation of RCW which provides in part: Incompetence, negligence, or malpractice which results in injury to a patient or which creates an unreasonable risk that a patient may be FOURTH AMENDED STATEMENT OF CHARGES (Revised as of 08-12-04) Charles M. Momah, MD Docket No. PAGE 12 OF 14 2.4 The facts alleged in paragraphs 1.10, 1.11, 1.12, 1.35, 1.39 and 1.50 through 1.53 constitute unprofessional conduct in violation of RCW and -. 80(24) which provides in part: The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person's profession, whether the act constitutes a crime or not. If the act constitutes a crime, conviction in a criminal proceeding is not a condition precedent to disciplinary and Incompetence, negligence, or malpractice which results in injury to a patient or which creates an unreasonable risk that a patient may be harmed. . and Abuse of a client or patient or sexual contact with a client or patient.? 2.5 The facts alleged in paragraph 1.33 constitute unprofessional conduct, in violation of RCW 18.130.180(l) and .180(4), which provides in part; The commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person's profession, whether the act constitutes a crime or not. If the act constitutes a crime, conviction in a criminal proceeding is not a condition precedent to disciplinary and Incompetence, negligence, or malpractice which results in injury to a patient or which creates an unreasonable risk that a patient may be and 2.6 The facts alleged in paragraph 1.55 constitute unprofessional