Florida Statutes (2010, 2011) and Section Count One of Petitioner?s Administrative Complaint alleged Respondent violated Section Florida Statutes (2010, 2011), as defined and prohibited by Section 459.0141, Florida Statutes (2010, 2011), by engaging in sexual misconduct in the practice of osteopathic by violating the osteopathic physician through which the osteopathic physician uses the relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or attempt to engage the patient in sexual activity outside the scope of the generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient. 43. Section 459.0141, Florida Statutes (2010, 2011), provides: The osteopathic physician-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. 17 Sexual misconduct in the practice of osteopathic medicine means violation of the osteopathic physician?patient relationship through which the osteopathic physician uses the relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of the practice or the-scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient. Sexual misconduct in the practice of osteopathic medicine is prohibited. 44. As to Count One and Two, the evidence is clear that Respondent engaged in sexual misconduct With Patient C.K. Respondent admitted during the'formal hearing that he violated the Florida Statutes governing his practice of Osteopathic medicine by engaging in sexual activity with Patient C.K. 45.