A patient shall be presumed to be incapable of giving free, full, and informed consent to sexual activity with his or her physician. * * * (nn) Violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto. 29. The particular provision of Chapter 458 that the Department accused Cohen of having violated (thereby allegedly committing a disciplinable act pursuant to Section 458.331(1)(nn)) is Section 458.329, Florida Statutes, which provides as follows: The physician-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine means violation of the physician-patient relationship through which the physician uses said relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of the practice or the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient. 16 Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine is prohibited. 30. Florida Administrative Code Rule 64B8-9.008 amplifies the foregoing statutory provisions relating to sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine. The Rule provides in relevant part as follows: (1) Sexual contact with a patient is sexual misconduct and is a violation of Sections 458.329 and 458.331(1)(j), F.S. (2) For purposes of this rule, sexual misconduct between a physician and a patient includes, but it is not limited to: (a) Sexual