Schorb v. Schorb, 547 So. 2d 985, 987 (Fla. 2d DCA 1989), disapproved, Coleman v. Coleman, 629 So. 2d 103, 105 (Fla. 1993)(noting that the Schorb court's analysis would have been correct had the statute at issue been ambiguous). The term "guardian" is defined in Section 744.102(9), Florida Statutes, to mean "a person who has been appointed by the court to act on behalf of a ward's person or property, or both." It is concluded that this is what the legislature intended the term "guardian" to mean in the context of Section 456.063(1), Florida Statutes.