See Exhibit M (Mud in Road Sign).” Subsequently, the Arrowhead Landfill relocated its entrance to Tayloe Road off U.S. Highway 82. Exhibit Q (Letter from William F. Hodges to Scott Story dated October 30, 2012 ). This relocation has eliminated tracking of dirt on County Road 1. 13 submit that both the Interim Guidance and Draft Guidance are wrong as a matter of law on this point. 40 C.F.R. § 7.30 provides that “[n]o person shall . . . be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving EPA assistance on the basis of race . . ..” In addition, 40 C.F.R. § 7.35(b) provides that “[a] recipient shall not use criteria or methods of administering its program or activity which have the effect of subjecting individuals to discrimination because of their race . . ..” To establish discrimination under these provisions, EPA