Count SW 39. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs 1 through 38 as if fully set forth herein. 40. Section 458.329, Florida Statutes, states as foilows: The physician?patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine means violation of the physician- patient relationship through which the physician uses said relationship to - induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or - attempt to engage the patient, in seixualactivity outside the scope of the _j . - practice 'or the scopebf generally accepted examination or treatment of- . the patient. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine is prohibited: 41. ReSpondent engaged in sexual misconduct contrary to the prohibition _.contained in Section 458.329, Florida Statutes, by touching and fondling breasts and vagina and havingzsexual intercourse with-Tw during?the course 'of a physical". examination without any legitimate medical. purpose.