“Opt-in Call Campaign” refers to any of the telemarketing campaigns conducted by a vendor on behalf of the Respondent to enroll consumers into the Sovereign (later Santander) Account Protector. i. “Opt-In Rule” means Regulation E’s prohibition against “assess[ing] a fee or charge on a consumer’s account for paying an ATM or one-time debit card transaction pursuant to the institution’s overdraft service [without] [o]btain[ing] the consumer’s affirmative consent, or opt-in, to the institution’s payment of ATM or one-time debit card transactions . . . .” 12 C.F.R. § 1005.17(b). j. “Overdraft Fee” means a fee Respondent assessed pursuant to its Overdraft Service. k. “Overdraft Service,” with respect to an Account, shall have the same definition provided by 12 C.F.R. § 1005.17: “a service under which a financial institution assesses a fee or charge on a consumer’s account held by the institution for paying a transaction (including a check or other item) when the consumer has insufficient or unavailable funds in the account.” 2016-CFPB-0012 Document 1 Filed 07/14/2016 Page4 of 33 l. “Regional Director” means the Regional Director for the Northeast Region for the Office of Supervision for the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, or his/her delegate. m.