Attorney General has determined and certified to Congress satisfies 18 U.S.C. § XXXX.”; and (3) Replacing subsection 2707(e)(3) as follows: “a good faith determination that section 2511(3), section 2702(b)(9), or section 2702(c)(7) of this title permitted the conduct complained of;” (c) Chapter 206 of Title 18, United States Code, is amended by: (1) Adding to the end of subsection 3121(a) as follows: “or an order from a foreign government as defined in and subject to an agreement that the Attorney General has determined and certified to Congress satisfies 18 U.S.C. § XXXX.”; (2) Replacing subsection 3124(d) as follows: 2 of 7 “No cause of action against a provider disclosing information under this chapter.—No cause of action shall lie in any court against any provider of a wire or electronic communication service, its officers, employees, agents, or other specified persons for providing information, facilities, or assistance in accordance with a court order under this chapter, request pursuant to section 3125 of this title, or an order from a foreign government as defined in and subject to an agreement that the Attorney General has determined and certified to Congress satisfies 18 U.S.C. § XXXX.” and (3) Replacing subsection 3124(e) as follows: “Defense.—A good faith reliance on a court order under this chapter, a request pursuant to section 3125 of this title, a legislative authorization, a statutory authorization, or a good faith determination that the conduct complained of was permitted by an order from a foreign government as defined in and subject to an agreement that the Attorney General has determined and certified to Congress satisfies 18 U.S.C. § XXXX, is a complete defense against any civil or criminal action brought under this chapter or any other law.” Section 4: Executive Agreements on Access to Data by Foreign Governments.