Id. A. The Corps Failed to Analyze Potential Health Effects of the Authorized Discharges. Aside from a review of municipal drinking water sources in the area, the Corps failed to consider the potential effects of the authorized discharges on human health and welfare. While the Corps is specifically directed to look at the 38 Appeal: 14-2129 Doc: 23 Filed: 01/15/2015 Pg: 46 of 112 effects of the authorized discharges on municipal water supply, this direction is part of a non-exhaustive list of criteria. See 40 C.F.R. § 230.10(c)(1) (calling on the Corps to consider “[s]ignificantly adverse effects of the discharge of pollutants on human health or welfare, including but not limited to effects on municipal water supplies, plankton, fish, shellfish, wildlife and special aquatic sites.”). In this case it was necessary for the Corps to look more carefully at health effects because of the nature of the issues raised in public health studies.