App. 4th 1191, 1199 (2012) (internal quotations marks and citations omitted)). The Court previously dismissed without prejudice both of plaintiff’s section 1102.5 claims “because plaintiff ha[d] failed to identify any underlying statute, rule, or regulation on which his retaliation claims are based . . . .” Dkt. 54, at 7. In the operative FAC, plaintiff has now attempted to identify specific statutes, rules, or regulations on which his retaliation claims are premised. In light of these amendments, the Court again considers whether plaintiff has plausibly stated his claims. 1. Claim One for Violation of California Labor Code § 1102.5(b) California Labor Code section 1102.5(b) prohibits retaliation against an employee for disclosing information regarding “a violation of state or federal statute, or a violation or noncompliance with a local, state, or federal rule or regulation . . . if the employee has reasonable cause to believe that the information discloses a violation . . . .” Cal. Lab. Code § 1102.5(b) (emphasis added).