Refer to § 11.18.7 (Requisitions of Private Enemy Property). 450 10 U.S.C. § 903 (“(b) Any person subject to this chapter who- ... (3) engages in looting or pillaging; shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”); MANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL IV-40 (¶27.c.(4)) (2012) (“‘Looting or pillaging’ means unlawfully seizing or appropriating property which is located in enemy or occupied territory.”). 451 See, e.g., MANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL IV-35 (¶23.c.(6)(b)) (2012) (“‘Plunder or pillage’ means to seize or