Article is limited to international armed conflicts.”). 93 94 18 U.S.C. § 2441 (“(c) Definition.— As used in this section the term “war crime” means any conduct— …(3) which constitutes a grave breach of common Article 3 (as defined in subsection (d)) when committed in the context of and in association with an armed conflict not of an international character;”). 95 GWS art. 49 (“Each High Contracting Party shall take measures necessary for the suppression of all acts contrary to the provisions of the present Convention other than the grave breaches defined in the following Article.”); GWSSEA art. 50 (same); GPW art. 129 (same); GC art. 146 (same). 96 See, e.g., 10 U.S.C. § 903 (“(a) All persons subject to this chapter shall secure all public property taken from the enemy for the service of the United States, and shall give notice and turn over to the proper authority without delay all captured or abandoned property in their possession, custody, or control. (b) Any person subject to this chapter who—(1) fails to carry out the duties prescribed in subsection (a); (2) buys, sells, trades, or in any way deals in or disposes of captured or abandoned property, whereby he receives or expects any profit, benefit, or advantage to himself or another directly or indirectly connected with himself; or (3) engages in looting or pillaging; shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”). 97 Refer to § 18.4.4 (Issuance of Guidance, Training of Subordinates, and Other Preventive or Corrective Measures); § 18.19.1 (Non-Judicial Punishment and Adverse or Corrective Administrative Actions); § 18.7 (Instructions, Regulations, and Procedures to Implement and Enforce the Law of War).