To violate this paragraph, a person must have knowledge that the organization is a designated terrorist organization (as defined in subsection (g)(6)), that the organization has engaged or engages in terrorist activity (as defined in section 212(a)(3)(B) of the Immigration and Nationality Act), or that the organization has engaged or engages in terrorism (as defined in section 140(d)(2) of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1988 and 1989).”); 18 U.S.C. § 2382 (“Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having knowledge of the commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, as soon as may be, disclose and make known the same to the President or to some judge of the United States, or to the governor or to some judge or justice of a particular State, is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than seven years, or both.”). 79 For example, DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY FIELD MANUAL 3-24.2, Tactics in Counterinsurgency, ¶3-170 (Apr. 2009) (“Resource control measures include control of select resources to include foodstuffs, medical supplies, and key equipment through: • Rationing or purchase permits • Registration of