Eligibility to object to this and other projects is described in the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) at 36 CFR 218, specifically at 36 CFR 218.5 under “Who may file an objection.” Specifically, it states that “[i]ndividuals and entities who have submitted timely, specific written comments regarding a proposed project or activity…during any designated opportunity for public comment may file an objection.” A search of our records for this project found no written comments submitted by you during the scoping or comment period.