Firm and Princella and each of them for general damages, damages in the amount of three times the at least $57,000 taken and demanded to be returned to Plaintiff, pre and postjudgment interest, reasonable attorney’s fees and costs, and for such other and further relief, in law or in equity, as this Court deems just and proper under the circumstances. 15 COUNT VII CIVIL RICO (FLORIDA) – ALL DEFENDANTS 71. Plaintiff adopts by reference, as if set out fully and completely in this Count, the following statements of this Complaint: Paragraphs 1 through 35. 72. Defendants violated Florida Statute Section 772.103 and Plaintiff is entitled to a civil, statutory remedy under Florida Statute Section 772.104(1). 73. Florida Statute Section 772.103 provides that: It is unlawful for any person: (1) Who has with criminal intent received any proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from a pattern of criminal activity or through the collection of an unlawful debt to use or invest, whether directly or indirectly, any part of such proceeds, or the proceeds derived from the investment or use thereof, in the acquisition of any title to, or any right, interest, or equity in, real property or in the establishment or operation of any enterprise. (2) Through a pattern of criminal activity or through the collection of an unlawful debt, to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise or real property. 16 (3) Employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of criminal activity or the collection of an unlawful debt. (4) To conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions of subsection (1), subsection (2), or subsection (3). 74. Florida Statute Section 772.104(1) provides that: Any person who proves by clear and convincing evidence that he or she has been injured by reason of any violation of the provisions of s. 772.103 shall have a cause of action for threefold the actual damages sustained and, in any such action, is entitled to minimum damages in the amount of $200, and reasonable attorney’s fees and court costs in the trial and appellate courts. 75. Defendants did conspire to violate the provisions of subsection (1), subsection (2), or subsection (3) of Florida Statute 772.103. WHEREFORE, Plaintiff demands judgment against all Defendants and each of them for general damages, damages in the amount of three times the actual damages sustained, pre and postjudgment interest, reasonable attorney’s fees and costs, and for such other and further