deprived of compensation in amounts to be determined at 3 trial. 4 12.15 Under RCW 49.46.090, Plaintiff Selin and the members of the Past Service Class 5 are entitled to recover such amounts, including interest thereon, and attorneys’ fees and 6 costs. 7 XIII. EIGHTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF 8 (RCW 49.48.010—Unpaid Wages for Jury Service—By Plaintiff Selin, Individually and on Behalf of the Members of the Past Service Class) 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 13.1 Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate by reference each and every allegation set forth in the preceding paragraphs. 13.2 RCW 49.48.010 provides that “when any employee shall cease to work for an employer whether by discharge or by voluntary withdrawal, the wages due him on account of his employment shall be paid to him at the end of the established pay period.” The statute further states that it shall be unlawful for “any employer to withhold or divert any portion of an employee’s wages.” 13.3 Since at least August 8, 2013, King County has been required to pay the minimum wage rate in effect under RCW 49.46.020 to individuals who perform jury service.