RCW 49.60.030(1). 10.4 The right to be free from discrimination includes “[t]he right to the full enjoyment of any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities, or privileges of any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement.” RCW 49.60.030(1)(b). 10.5 The phrase “[a]ny place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement” includes but is not limited to “any place . . . where the public gathers, congregates, or assembles for amusement, recreation, or public purposes . . . .” RCW 49.60.040(2). 10.6 The phrase “[f]ull enjoyment of” includes but is not limited to “admission of any person to accommodations, advantages, facilities, or privileges of any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement, without acts directly or indirectly causing 26 TERRELL MARSHALL LAW GROUP PLLC CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT – 32 936 North 34th Street, Suite 300 Seattle, Washington 98103-8869 TEL. 206.816.6603 • FAX 206.319.5450 www.terrellmarshall.com 1 persons of any particular race” or “color . . . to be treated as not welcome, accepted, desired, 2 or