(Am. Protective Order May 30, 2016 at 1.) This definition of “competitively sensitive information,” i.e. proprietary information, is consistent with this jurisdiction’s definition of proprietary and trade secret information. See, e.g., District of Columbia Code § 36-401(4) (defining “trade secret” as “information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process” that, “[d]erives actual or potential independent economic value, from not being generally known to, and not being readily ascertainable by, proper means by another who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use[.]”) 8 Notably absent from the foregoing statutory language is any mention of “publicity,” “celebrity,” or “public notoriety.”3 See id.; (see also Am.