Ann. §§ 20A-6103, 20A-1620163 Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 17, § 2541 (disability exception) No Internet voting Va. Code. Ann § 24.2-649 (old age, disability, and language exception at polls) No Internet voting Voting methods Fax Email Web Privacy waiver required? sign waiver stating “I understand that by electronically transmitting my voted ballot I am voluntarily waiving my right to a secret ballot.”) 32 State Wash. West Virginia Constitutional provision re: right to secret ballot Wash. Const. Art. 6, § 6 (Legislature shall provide for “such method of voting as will secure to every elector absolute secrecy in preparing and depositing his ballot”) W. Va. Const. Art. 4, § 2 (elections shall be by ballot, but voter may choose to vote by open, sealed or secret ballot) Statutory provision re: secret voting to voters must leave booth prior to voting); Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-707 (absentee ballot privacy); Va.