The action shall be advanced on the calendar and heard and decided by the court as soon as possible. Either party may appeal to the supreme court within five days after judgment. After the 2015 amendment, Section 19-122(C) reads: An action that contests the validity of an initiative or referendum measure based on the actions of the secretary of state may not be maintained in any court in this state except as prescribed by this section. A person may not maintain a separate action seeking to enjoin the secretary of state or other officer from certifying or printing the official ballot for the election that will include the proposed initiative or referendum measure and any request to enjoin the certification or printing of the ballot shall be made as a part of an action filed pursuant to subsection a of this section. Defendant asserts that after the 2015 amendment, an objection to the legal sufficiency of a petition must be brought pursuant to subsection (A). Plaintiffs counter that the Defendant’s Motion misconstrues Arizona’s standing requirement.