Part VIII of the Order – Board’s Authority to Grant Eminent Domain – spans three sub-parts and 35 more pages, and makes no mention of economic benefits. Simply stated, the Board’s analysis of eminent domain authority does not rely upon any consideration of economic benefits. 24 Filed with the Iowa Utilities Board on August 24, 2016, HLP-2014-0001 While the plain language of the Final Order itself makes clear that the Board was not considering economic benefits in its analysis of eminent domain, another source also makes this clear – Iowa Code § 479B.16. Pursuant to Iowa Code § 479B.16, the legislature has mandated to the IUB that, “[a] pipeline company granted a pipeline permit shall be vested with the right of eminent domain to the extent necessary and as prescribed and approved by the board…” Iowa Code § 479B.16 (emphasis added).