FIFTH CAUSE OF ACTION (Failure to Furnish Accurate Wage Statements and Explanations Thereof, in Violation of NYLL Section 195(3)) 310. Plaintiffs re-allege and incorporate by reference all allegations in the preceding paragraphs. 311. Pursuant to NYLL § 195(3), an employer is required to “furnish each employee with a statement with every payment of wages, listing gross wages, deductions and net wages, and upon the request of an employee furnish an explanation of how such wages were computed.” 312. During the Class Periods, Plaintiffs and each of the members of the Classes, were employees of their respective Defendant modeling agencies, and Defendants were employers or 80 joint employers of the models in their respective Classes within the meaning of NYLL Sections 190, 651, and 652,