Since the Foundation is a Tennessee nonprofit public benefit corporation and not a governmental agency, its records, including records identifying donors and donation amounts, would not be subject to disclosure under the Public Records Act, absent some exception applicable to the Foundation. For the reasons explained below, neither of the two possibly applicable exceptions appears to apply to the Foundation. First, the Public Records Act does make its disclosure requirements applicable to “[a]ll records of any association or nonprofit corporation described in § 8-44-102(b)(1)(E)(i).” Tenn. Code Ann. § 10-7-503(d)(1). However, Tenn. Code Ann. § 10-7-503(d)(3) specifically provides that subsection (d) “shall not apply to any association, organization or corporation that was exempt from federal income taxation under § 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code . . . as of January 1, 1998, and which makes available to the public its federal return of organization exempt from income tax (Form 990) in accordance with the Internal Revenue Code and related regulations.” The Foundation was determined to be tax-exempt under § 501(c)(3) in 1976 and the Foundation’s Form 990 is publicly available. 1 Thus, even if the Foundation were a “nonprofit corporation described in § 8-44-102(b)(1)(E),” it would still be exempt from application of the Public Records Act