Specifically, Savittfalsely advised the Court, through her attorney, that the settlement agreement that she had entered into on behalf of the Ward ("Settlement Agreement") had been properly authorized by the Court. 4. Section 744.387 ("Settlement of claims") requires a guardian to petition the Court for authorization before finalizing a settlement on behalf of the ward. The petition must state "the facts of the claim, question, or dispute and the proposed settlement" (hereinafter, the "Guardian's Mandatory Disclosure Petition for Court Approval of Settlement"). 5. Upon information and belief, Savitt never provided the Guardian's Mandatory Disclosure Petition for Court Approval of Settlement. 6. The Settlement Agreement is annexed hereto as "Exhibit A," and