Berkowitz when he was in a frail condition in a nursing facility and dying of cancer and taking advantage of Mrs. Berkowitz who was distraught about her dying husband. 90. Since September 14, 2012, when the PL Firm took the Berkowitzes’ money from SunTrust, Mrs. Berkowitz has repeatedly insisted on knowing the location of her money and to see statements and documentation regarding the funds. PL Firm refused all such requests. Defendants PL Firm and Lewis refused to provide the 1 The Florida Power of Attorney Act defines “financial institution in Florida Statute § 709,2102 as ”Financial institution” having the same meaning as in Florida Stat. § 655.005, which in turn states: “’Financial institution’ means a state or federal savings or thrift association, bank, savings bank, trust company, international bank agency, international banking corporation, international branch, international representative office, international administrative office, international trust company representative office, credit union, or an agreement corporation operating pursuant to s. 25 of the Federal Reserve Act, 12 U.S.C. ss. 601 et seq. or Edge Act corporation organized pursuant to s. 25(a) of the Federal Reserve Act, 12 U.S.C. ss. 611 et seq.” 24 Berkowitzes with any statements, receipts, or accounting of what had happened to the Berkowitzes’ money. 91. Eventually, after months of Plaintiff repeatedly requesting information regarding the Berkowitzes’ money, Lewis told Mrs. Berkowitz directly that she was “never” returning her money.