That sounds a lot like the functional equivalent of the "magic words." But, at least, the Ninth Circuit opened the door to consideration of context in express advocacy determinations. Other federal courts, however, have not' cl:iosen: to·walk tbr6ugh thii.t door. ·· ·· ··· -- ~ · · · .. · ·· ·· ._... · · · · - ~ · ·-·· · · 5 Schmitz Affidavit 0089 Wisconsin codified the express advocacy test in §§11.01{6}, (7) and (16), Stats., which provide that both "contributions11 and "disbursements" must be made for "political purposes" and that "political purposes" includes (but, by the statute's own language, is not to be limited to) "The making of a communication which expressly advocates the election, defeat, recall or retention of a clearly identified candidate or a particular vote at a referendum." To further clarify which disbursements are subject to campaign finance regulation, the Elections Board adopted Wis. Adm.