The State has requested that any penalty against GMA be trebled because it has 23 alleged that GMA intentionally violated Washington law. See RCW 42.17A.765(5) ("If 24 the violation is found to have been intentional, the amount of the judgment, which shall 25 for this purpose include the costs, may be trebled as punitive damages. "). 26 The Court considered the following testimony and evidence: FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW - 1 — [PROPOSED-REVISED] K&L GATES LLP 925 FOURTH AVENUE SUITE 2900 SEATTLE, WASHINGTON 98104-1158 TELEPHONE: (206) 623-7580 FACSIMILE: (206) 623-7022 1 1. The testimony of Pam Bailey, CEO of