Significantly for present purposes, the Pen Register Statute contains a nondisclosure provision requiring that the “order be sealed until otherwise ordered by the court.” 18 USCS § 3123(d)(1). Further, the Internet service company or telephone carrier may not “disclose the existence of the pen register or trap and trace device or the existence of the investigation to the listed subscriber, or to any other person, unless or until otherwise ordered by the court.” 18 USCS § 3123(d)(2). A typical order from this Court granting an application under the Pen Register Statute concludes with, “this Order and Application shall be sealed until otherwise ordered by the Court and that the Service Provider, its agents, employees, and affiliates, shall not disclose the existence of the pen register and trap and trace device or the existence of the investigation to the listed subscriber, or to any other person, unless or until otherwise ordered by the Court.” See e.g., In the Matter of the Application of the United States of America for an Order Authorizing Pen Register and Trap and Trace on Cellular Telephone Number 571-9910811, Misc. No. 1:11-mc-31 (DAR) (D.D.C. Jan. 25, 2011).