The court issuing a § 2703(d) order may quash or modify the order on motion made by a service provider “if the information or records requested are unusually voluminous in nature or compliance with such order otherwise would cause an undue burden on such provider.” Id. Unlike the Pen Register Statute, the Stored Communications Act does not contain any provisions for sealing of orders granting access to records. Under 18 U.S.C. § 2705(b), the government may request an order for “preclusion of notice,” but such an order may only be entered in limited circumstances where notification of the existence of an order “will result in— (1) endangering the life or physical safety of an individual; (2) flight from prosecution; (3) destruction of or tampering with evidence; (4) intimidation of potential witnesses; or (5) otherwise seriously jeopardizing an investigation or unduly delaying a trial.” The duration of any order precluding notice pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 2705(b) is “for such period as the court deems appropriate” Argument I. Standard of adjudication a.