Nat’l Fed’n of the Blind, 487 U.S. 781, 790-91 (1988) (stating that “[t]he First Amendment mandates that we presume that speakers, not the government, know best both what they want to say and how to say it”). 117 118 See AT&T comments at 87-92; Comcast and NBCUniversal comments at 55-56; Comments of 21st Century Fox, A&E, CBS, Scripps, Time Warner, Viacom, and the Walt Disney Company at 41-42; NCTA comments at 166; Free State Foundation comments at 4, 15-16; Tech Knowledge comments at 11-31 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 326 (providing that “no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication”); 47 U.S.C. § 544(f) (providing that “[a]ny Federal agency ... may not impose requirements regarding the provision or content of cable services, except as expressly provided in this title”). 119 See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 1464 (“Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of