Id. 4 • “Giving money or anything of value, all or part of which was provided to the contributor by another person (the true contributor) without disclosing the source of money or the thing of value to the recipient candidate or committee at the time the contribution is made,” 11 C.F.R. § 110.4(b)(2)(i). • “Making a contribution of money or anything of value and attributing as the source of the money or thing of value another person when in fact the contributor is the source.” 11 C.F.R. § 110.4(b)(2)(ii). 11. As the Commission has observed, “This section serves to insure disclosure of the source of contributions to Federal candidates and political committees as well as compliance with the Act's limitations and prohibitions.”